Updated:
← Back to Top 9 Restoration Companies in the Vancouver Area, WA (2026)

DryTime Restoration

Evidence Score 57/100 at 73% evidence coverage 5 of 9 on the Vancouver area list How the score works

What we could verify

Registered business?
Not verified
Third-party certification?
State contractor / remediation license (state board): Construction Contractor, General · DRYTIRL830BD · Washington Department of Labor & Industries · Active
24/7 emergency response?
Yes: "24/7 Water Damage Repair Vancouver WA | DryTime Restoration WATER • SEWAGE • MOLD • STORM..."
Works with insurance claims?
Yes: "& family owned. PORTLAND • VANCOUVER • BEND And all surrounding areas. Learn More > We bill your insurance..."
Services documented?
Water damage, Mold, Fire & smoke, Sewage & biohazard, Storm

4 of 5 answered from a dated source.

Documents 5 of 5 practice areas; states 24/7 emergency response; states it works with insurance claims; state license verified.

Score breakdown

Documented services + emergency readiness36 of 40 pts, 40 checked
Independently verifiable qualifications6 of 20 pts, 6 checked
Operational + process transparency13 of 25 pts, 25 checked
Verified identity + continuity2 of 15 pts, 2 checked

Evidence

Source: the named page of DryTime Restoration's website unless marked, read Sep 26, 2026.
ClaimWhat the source showsSourcePoints
Business name DryTime Restoration home page
Website https://www.drytimerestoration.com/ home page
Office locality Vancouver, WA home page
Phone +15033343932 home page
Offers restoration services Documented: 24/7 Water Damage Repair Vancouver WA | DryTime Restoration WATER • SEWAGE • MOLD • STORM • FIRE THE... home page
Water damage restoration / mitigation Documented: 24/7 Water Damage Repair Vancouver WA | DryTime Restoration WATER • SEWAGE • MOLD • STORM • FIRE THE RIGHT HELP... home page 7 pts (max 7)
Mold remediation Documented: ...in addition to potential health risks to occupants. LEARN MORE LEARN MORE LEARN MORE MOLD REMEDIATION Mold presents significant health risks and is often a result of poor... home page 6 pts (max 6)
Fire and smoke damage restoration Documented: ...lead to costly repairs and safety hazards over time. LEARN MORE LEARN MORE LEARN MORE FIRE DAMAGE RESTORATION Fire damage can continue to impact your property long after the... home page 6 pts (max 6)
Sewage cleanup / biohazard Documented: ...prepared to handle any water damage job, including flooding and plumbing leaks, mold, sewage backups and overflows, appliance overflows, storm damage, and more. We offer an “On... home page 4 pts (max 4)
Storm damage (board-up, tarping, wind/hail) Documented: ...flooding and plumbing leaks, mold, sewage backups and overflows, appliance overflows, storm damage, and more. We offer an “On our way in 30 minutes or less” guarantee to all parts... home page 4 pts (max 4)
24/7 emergency response stated Documented: 24/7 Water Damage Repair Vancouver WA | DryTime Restoration WATER • SEWAGE • MOLD • STORM •... home page 5 pts (max 5)
Works with insurance claims / direct billing Documented: ...& family owned. PORTLAND • VANCOUVER • BEND And all surrounding areas. Learn More > We bill your insurance directly. PAY ONLY YOUR DEDUCTIBLE Start to finish claim assistance.... home page 4 pts (max 4)
State contractor / remediation license (state board) Construction Contractor, General · DRYTIRL830BD · Washington Department of Labor & Industries · Active State licensing board
Third-party
Oct 14, 2026
expires Jan 18, 2027
6 pts (max 6)
Restoration process described Documented: ...the affected area to ensure that mold spores do not migrate to other areas during the drying process. For reliable mold treatment and removal in Portland, OR , trust DryTime... /oregon-water-damage-repair/portland-water-damag 5 pts (max 5)
Pricing / estimate approach stated Free estimate or inspection (stated): "Free Inspections" home page 4 pts (max 4)
Industry standard named (IICRC S500/S520, self-reported) Documented: ...set the gold standard as Northwest ’s premier water damage experts since 2017. As an IICRC Certified Firm, DryTime stands out from the competition and is prepared to handle any... home page 4 pts (max 4)
Privacy / data-handling page Documented: Privacy Policy /privacy-policy 2 pts (max 2)

Checked and not found

  • Not documented. Checked 6 pages of the firm's own site on 2026-09-26 (Firm's own website): Service area named; Response time stated; Named contact / team; Workmanship warranty stated; Communication during the job described.

Not verified (not checked yet; why it matters): IICRC firm record; EPA Lead-Safe record; registry entity; formation date; mail check.

  • State contractor / remediation license (state board): Washington's Washington Department of Labor & Industries lists an ACTIVE Construction Contractor, General under this business name, expiring 2027-01-18. It confirms the state credential, not the quality of the work.

Data limitations

21 of 22 items are DryTime Restoration's own claims (self-reported). No ratings are shown: why.

Is this your company?

Send a correction for DryTime Restoration with a link to the source.