Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME
Key Takeaways
- Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME scores 38/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore, synthesized from BBB, Google, IICRC, EPA, Yelp, Angi, and HomeAdvisor data captured for this firm.
- Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME is IICRC certified.
About this firm
Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME provides water damage mitigation, fire and smoke damage cleanup, mold remediation and storm damage repair services for homes and businesses in South Portland and nearby communities.[9] The company uses advanced restoration techniques and also offers reconstruction services as part of its disaster recovery work in the area.[9]
MetaScore Breakdown
The MetaScore is a weighted average of 2 normalized component scores. Each component is a 0–100 score against a single public source. Components for which no public data was captured are skipped and the remaining weights are redistributed proportionally.
Sources
- Website
- Paul Davis South Portland services page
- Paul Davis Portland water damage page (IICRC note)
- Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Portland ME contact page
- Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Portland ME Facebook page
- Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Portland ME Yelp listing
- Paul Davis Restoration of Greater Portland ME Twitter profile
Data sourced from publicly available third-party listings as of July 1, 2026. Listed firm? You can request a correction at any time.
Other restoration firms in South Portland
Frequently Asked Questions
What restoration services does Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME offer?
Based on publicly available listings, Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME offers water damage, mold remediation, fire & smoke, storm damage services in South Portland, Maine. The firm appears in our index because it carries verifiable third-party signals (BBB profile, Google Business Profile, IICRC certification, and similar public sources) that we synthesize into the MetaScore.
Is Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME IICRC certified?
Yes. Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME is listed in the IICRC certified member directory.
How does Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME rank in South Portland compared to other restoration firms?
Paul Davis Restoration of Portland ME scores 38/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore. The full methodology, with per-source weighting and the breakdown of which signals carried weight for this firm, is published at restorationindex.com/methodology.