Premier Restoration

Wichita, KS
Water DamageMold RemediationFire & SmokeStorm Damage
36/100
MetaScore
2
Years Operating

Key Takeaways

  • Premier Restoration scores 36/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore, synthesized from BBB, Google, IICRC, EPA, Yelp, Angi, and HomeAdvisor data captured for this firm.
  • Founded in 2024, the firm has been operating for 2 years.

About this firm

Premier Restoration provides emergency water removal, structural drying, fire restoration, and mold remediation services in Kansas.[22] The company focuses on cleaning and restoring properties following water, fire, and related damage events.[22]

MetaScore Breakdown

The MetaScore is a weighted average of 1 normalized component scores. Each component is a 0–100 score against a single public source. Components for which no public data was captured are skipped and the remaining weights are redistributed proportionally.

Google Business Profile
No Google Business Profile data captured.
25% weight
Better Business Bureau
No BBB profile captured.
20% weight
IICRC Certified Member Directory
No IICRC certification data captured.
12% weight
EPA Lead-Safe Certified Firms
No EPA Lead-Safe registry data captured.
8% weight
Years in Business
2 years in business (founded 2024).
10% weight
36/100
Yelp
No Yelp business page data captured.
10% weight
Angi (Angie's List)
No Angi (Angie's List) recognition data captured.
5% weight
HomeAdvisor
No HomeAdvisor recognition data captured.
5% weight
Regional Industry Awards
No regional award lookups performed.
5% weight

Sources

  1. Premier Restoration homepage
  2. Claims Pages listing for Premier Restoration of Wichita
  3. Facebook page for Premier Restoration of Wichita
  4. Yelp listing – Premier Restoration of Wichita
  5. Angi listing – Premier Restoration of Wichita
  6. HomeAdvisor listing – Premier Restoration of Wichita
  7. Thumbtack listing – Premier Restoration of Wichita
  8. LinkedIn profile – Premier Restoration of Wichita owner

Data sourced from publicly available third-party listings as of July 1, 2026. Listed firm? You can request a correction at any time.

Other restoration firms in Wichita

See all Wichita restoration firms →

Frequently Asked Questions

What restoration services does Premier Restoration offer?

Based on publicly available listings, Premier Restoration offers water damage, mold remediation, fire & smoke, storm damage services in Wichita, Kansas. The firm appears in our index because it carries verifiable third-party signals (BBB profile, Google Business Profile, and similar public sources) that we synthesize into the MetaScore.

How does Premier Restoration rank in Wichita compared to other restoration firms?

Premier Restoration scores 36/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore. The full methodology, with per-source weighting and the breakdown of which signals carried weight for this firm, is published at restorationindex.com/methodology.

Related