ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK
Key Takeaways
- ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK scores 66/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore, synthesized from BBB, Google, IICRC, EPA, Yelp, Angi, and HomeAdvisor data captured for this firm.
- BBB rates ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK A+.
About this firm
BBB lists ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK in Topeka and categorizes it under carpet and rug cleaners, air duct cleaning, and mold removal. The BBB listing shows a Topeka address at 4900 SW Topeka Blvd. The search results do not provide the firm's official website or a verified founding year.
MetaScore Breakdown
The MetaScore is a weighted average of 2 normalized component scores. Each component is a 0–100 score against a single public source. Components for which no public data was captured are skipped and the remaining weights are redistributed proportionally.
Sources
- BBB Fire and Water Damage Restoration near Topeka, KS
- BBB profile - Service Master Cleaning & Restoration by NEK (Topeka, KS)
- Yelp - ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK - Lawrence, KS
Data sourced from publicly available third-party listings as of July 1, 2026. Listed firm? You can request a correction at any time.
Other restoration firms in Topeka
Frequently Asked Questions
What restoration services does ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK offer?
Based on publicly available listings, ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK offers mold remediation services in Topeka, Kansas. The firm appears in our index because it carries verifiable third-party signals (BBB profile, Google Business Profile, and similar public sources) that we synthesize into the MetaScore.
What is ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK's BBB rating?
The Better Business Bureau rates ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK A+. The BBB rating contributes 20 percent of the MetaScore weight.
How does ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK rank in Topeka compared to other restoration firms?
ServiceMaster Cleaning & Restoration by NEK scores 66/100 on the Restoration Index MetaScore. The full methodology, with per-source weighting and the breakdown of which signals carried weight for this firm, is published at restorationindex.com/methodology.